Officers

Commodore: Toni Scarborough

Vice Commodore: Melissa Ackerman

Rear Commodore: Rita Jacques

Secretary: Hillary Thomas

Treasurer: Stacy Hughes

Director: Mark Koitmaa

Director: Dan Garrett

Director: Susan Osorio

Director: William "Biff" Jelavich

Director: Melissa Sopata

Director: Shane Dowling

Race Director: Peggy Carroll

Port Captain: Brian Ackerman

Staff

Club Manager: Sonny Padilla 

Bookkeeper: Sandi Mantey

Port Captain: Brian Akerman

Fleet Captain: Keith Chastain

Bar Manager: Frank Lewis

Committees

Bylaws Committee: Stan Jacques

Casual Cruisers: Scott Richert

Cruising Coordinator: Keith Chastain

Garden Committee: Hillary Thomas

HR Committee: Rita Jacques

IT Dude:  Shane Dowling

Lee Rail Editor: TBD

Long Range Planning Committee:

Stan Jacques

Membership Committee: Susan Osorio

Property Chairman: Frank Lewis

Property Maintenance/Harbor safety:

Dan Piro

Property Safety: Gary Skillett

Race Committee:  Peggy Carroll

Social Committee:  Toni Scarborough

Port captain: Brian Akerman

PICYA Representative: Krista Brassfield

Workshop: Jörg-Michael Brückner

Workparty:  TBD

Webstuffer:  Sydney Drake

calendar_ad.jpg
Sailing
2022 Race/Sail Schedule

Social

Friday Night Appetizers 4-8
Join us for appetizers on the patio.  Be sure to check out the yummy snacks now available  at the Bar.  

Burger, Hotdog & Drink Special
Saturdays 2-8 pm
Sundays 2-7 pm
For $8 come cook your own burger or Ball Park® Hotdog and choose a cold brew, house wine or soda.  Burger choices:  Beef, Salmon, or, Veggie

Upcoming events
 
May
Canyon Series #3 - 5/21
Opening Day - 5/22
  Totally Dinghy Race - 5/22
Flotilla - 5/28
Memorial Day Specials - 5/30
June
Fun Sail - 6/5
Canyon Series #4 - 6/18
Father's Day BBQ - 6/19
Fun Sail - 6/19
Little Boreus Invitational - 6/25
July
Firecracker Regatta - 7/3
Fun Sail - 7/3
Independence Day - 7/4
Fun Sail - 7/14
Canyon Series #5 - 7/16
Around the Bay Regatta - 7/30
August
Flotilla - 8/6
Fun Sail - 8/7
Chowder Cup #1 - 8/20
Double Angle - 8/27
Fun Sail -8/28